Buttes, The
 
ND
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Beaver Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,878'
County Benson
Quad Comstock
Coords : 48.1974°N, 99.5003°W Notice

Rise : 273'
Saddle 1,605'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Boundary Butte
Proximate Parent Kidder County HP
Isolation : 63.70 miles
Benson County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index