Plum Pudding Butte
 
ND
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ehorst Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,122'
County Williams
Quad Williston SE
Coords : 48.0583°N, 103.5363°W Notice

Rise : 32'
Saddle 2,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mountrail County HP
Proximate Parent Bear Butte
Isolation : 28.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index