Heim Hills
 
ND
BGN page
Alternate Names : Leipzig Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,538'
County Grant
Quad New Leipzig North
Coords : 46.3953°N, 101.9178°W Notice

Rise : 123'
Saddle 2,415'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Star Butte
Proximate Parent North Star Butte
Isolation : 11.18 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index