Pamplin Hills
 
ND
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mills Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,550'
ND Rank : 37
ND Prominence Rank : 35
County Sioux
Quad Pamplin Hills
Coords : 46.0770°N, 101.0625°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 2,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Buttes, South
Proximate Parent Pretty Rock Butte
Isolation : 35.83 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index