Medicine Pole Hills
 
ND
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nebo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,447'
County Bowman
Quad Camel Butte
Coords : 46.1133°N, 103.6382°W Notice

Rise : 262'
Saddle 3,185'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Table Mountain
Proximate Parent Table Mountain
Isolation : 15.66 miles
Bowman County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index