Peñasco Amarillo
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Plaza Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,712'
NM Rank : 116
NM Prominence Rank : 799
County Rio Arriba
Quad Penasco Amarillo
Coords : 36.6994°N, 106.4097°W Notice

Rise : 562'
Saddle 10,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Canjilon Mountain
Proximate Parent Brazos Peak
Isolation : 7.70 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Peñasco Amarillo
fredbrown
 11-13-2018
Peñasco Amarillo
Jack Shiver
 10-10-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index