San Antonio Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : San Antone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,908'
NM Rank : 94
NM Prominence Rank : 41
County Rio Arriba
Quad San Antonio Mountain
Coords : 36.8595°N, 106.0188°W Notice

Rise : 2,118'
Saddle 8,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Brazos Ridge
Proximate Parent Brazos Ridge
Isolation : 19.40 miles
Carson National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   35 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
San Antonio Mountain
JeremyHakes
 12-27-2014
San Antonio Mountain
John Kirk
 05-28-2008
San Antonio Mountain
John Kirk
 03-19-2014
San Antonio Mountain
John Kirk
 05-28-2008
San Antonio Mountain
Kiefer Thomas
 03-29-2019
San Antonio Mountain
Phil Robinson
 06-30-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index