Swaim Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Holt Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,014'
County Marshall
Quad Chapel Hill
Coords : 35.6940°N, 86.7036°W Notice

Rise : 179'
Saddle 835'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Duck River Ridge
Proximate Parent 1230
Isolation : 3.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index