Tick Ridge
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Antioch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,130'
County Jackson
Quad Burristown
Coords : 36.3965°N, 85.5012°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 1,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wilson Mountain
Proximate Parent Goodpasture Mountain
Isolation : 4.55 miles
Jackson County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Notes: This county has 12 other HP candidate contours 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index