Grouse Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Brazos Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,403'
NM Rank : 58
NM Prominence Rank : 104
County Rio Arriba
Quad Brazos Peak
Coords : 36.8314°N, 106.4081°W Notice

Rise : 1,383'
Saddle 10,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Flat Benchmark
Proximate Parent Chama Peak
Isolation : 18.92 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Other small 11,400+20' contour exists here 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Grouse Mesa
Phil Robinson
 09-09-2019
Grouse Mesa
Phil Robinson
 09-09-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index