Chicoma Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Langley Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,561'
NM Rank : 54
NM Prominence Rank : 2
County Rio Arriba
Quad Polvadera Peak
Coords : 36.0074°N, 106.3845°W Notice

Rise : 4,291'
Saddle 7,270'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chama Peak
Proximate Parent Sierra Mosca
Isolation : 35.35 miles
Santa Fe National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   55 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chicoma Mountain
John Kirk
 06-12-2017
Chicoma Mountain
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Chicoma Mountain
John Kirk
 06-12-2017
Chicoma Mountain
John Kirk
 11-26-2007
Chicoma Mountain
John Kirk
 
Chicoma Mountain
mikeofferman
 06-10-2015
Chicoma Mountain
Phil Robinson
 05-30-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index