Phillips, Mount
 
NM
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Clear Creek Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 11,741'
NM Rank : 49
NM Prominence Rank : 19
County Colfax
Quad Garcia Peak
Coords : 36.4766°N, 105.1594°W Notice

Rise : 2,921'
Saddle 8,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cerro Vista
Proximate Parent Touch-Me-Not Mountain
Isolation : 7.53 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: USGS quad has elevation misprinted as 10741 - probably meant to be 11741. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Phillips, Mount
John Kirk
 09-30-2015
Phillips, Mount
John Kirk
 09-30-2015
Phillips, Mount
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index