Pinnacle Hill
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rockvale Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,260'
TN Rank : 1100
TN Prominence Rank : 299
County Rutherford
Quad Rover
Coords : 35.7385°N, 86.5115°W Notice

Rise : 495'
Saddle 765'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bare Knob
Proximate Parent Hickory Hill
Isolation : 9.22 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index