Alexander Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cloyd RM 1 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,313'
TN Rank : 1066
TN Prominence Rank : 820
County Loudon
Quad Meadow
Coords : 35.7105°N, 84.1794°W Notice

Rise : 343'
Saddle 970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2670
Proximate Parent Black Sulphur Knobs, West
Isolation : 11.85 miles
Loudon County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index