White Oak Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buncombe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,495'
TN Rank : 953
TN Prominence Rank : 146
Counties Bradley & Hamilton
Quad Snow Hill
Coords : 35.1491°N, 85.0238°W Notice

Rise : 625'
Saddle 870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rocky Benchmark
Proximate Parent Lookout Mountain
Isolation : 20.82 miles
Bradley County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index