East Pecos Baldy
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Cone Peak"
Elevation : 12,529'
NM Rank : 20
NM Prominence Rank : 272
County Mora
Quad Truchas Peak
Coords : 35.9130°N, 105.6539°W Notice

Rise : 909'
Saddle 11,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Truchas Peak
Proximate Parent Truchas Peak
Isolation : 3.47 miles
Pecos Wilderness
Santa Fe National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   42 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
East Pecos Baldy
BarryRaven
 
East Pecos Baldy
John Kirk
 05-31-2018
East Pecos Baldy
John Kirk
 11-21-2018
East Pecos Baldy
John Kirk
 11-21-2018
East Pecos Baldy
kirkmallory
 06-22-2017
East Pecos Baldy
kirkmallory
 06-22-2017
East Pecos Baldy
kirkmallory
 06-22-2017
East Pecos Baldy
Midlife Mountaineer
 08-14-2007
East Pecos Baldy
Phil Robinson
 06-15-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index