Little Costilla Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cuervo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,584'
NM Rank : 19
NM Prominence Rank : 29
Counties Colfax & Taos
Quad Ash Mountain
Coords : 36.8334°N, 105.2229°W Notice

Rise : 2,444'
Saddle 10,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 12843
Proximate Parent 12931
Isolation : 7.76 miles
Colfax County Highpoint
Carson National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Costilla Peak
John Kirk
 
Little Costilla Peak
John Kirk
 06-15-2013
Little Costilla Peak
mapman
 03-08-2012
Little Costilla Peak
Michael Thompson
 11-08-2015
Little Costilla Peak
Michael Thompson
 11-06-2015
Little Costilla Peak
Phil Robinson
 08-28-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index