Ore Mine Hill
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : River Ridge
Elevation : 1,570'
County Hamblen
Quad Talbott
Coords : 36.2180°N, 83.3969°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 1,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crockett Ridge
Proximate Parent Crockett Ridge
Isolation : 3.64 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index