Peaky Top
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mocking Crow Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,770'
TN Rank : 749
TN Prominence Rank : 143
County Monroe
Quad Tellico Plains
Coords : 35.3334°N, 84.3235°W Notice

Rise : 640'
Saddle 1,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2010
Proximate Parent 2010
Isolation : 2.65 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index