Shields Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Seaton Top BGN Page
Elevation : 2,030'
TN Rank : 510
TN Prominence Rank : 78
County Sevier
Quad Richardson Cove
Coords : 35.8068°N, 83.4886°W Notice

Rise : 820'
Saddle 1,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Ridge
Proximate Parent Big Ridge
Isolation : 4.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index