Walnut Mountain Lookout
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Walnut Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,832'
TN Rank : 248
TN Prominence Rank : 395
County Campbell
Quad Ivydell
Coords : 36.4097°N, 84.1758°W Notice

Rise : 442'
Saddle 2,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Walnut Mountain
Proximate Parent Walnut Mountain
Isolation : 2.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index