Rich Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hot Springs 7 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,886'
TN Rank : 239
TN Prominence Rank : 298
County Greene
Quad Hot Springs
Coords : 35.9944°N, 82.8162°W Notice

Rise : 496'
Saddle 2,390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camp Creek Bald
Proximate Parent Buzzard Roost Ridge
Isolation : 2.31 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index