Dan Top
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chestnut Mountain
Elevation : 2,900'
TN Rank : 236
TN Prominence Rank : 162
County Cocke
Quad Waterville
Coords : 35.8437°N, 83.0533°W Notice

Rise : 600'
Saddle 2,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Bull Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Bull Mountain
Isolation : 1.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index