Green Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Erwin 6 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,916'
TN Rank : 231
TN Prominence Rank : 904
County Unicoi
Quad Erwin
Coords : 36.1267°N, 82.4591°W Notice

Rise : 336'
Saddle 2,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Mountain
Proximate Parent Rich Mountain
Isolation : 2.68 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index