Stout Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : High Knob Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,970'
TN Rank : 223
TN Prominence Rank : 25
County Campbell
Quad Well Spring
Coords : 36.4747°N, 83.9531°W Notice

Rise : 1,300'
Saddle 1,670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bryson Mountain
Proximate Parent Bryson Mountain
Isolation : 9.26 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Stout Knob
Image submitted by:  ChrisinAZ 09-02-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index