Round Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cosby Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,062'
TN Rank : 204
TN Prominence Rank : 930
County Cocke
Quad Hartford
Coords : 35.7701°N, 83.2300°W Notice

Rise : 322'
Saddle 2,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Guyot, Mount
Proximate Parent Cosby Knob
Isolation : 3.69 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Round Mountain
Image submitted by:  ChrisinAZ 11-11-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index