Cherokee Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Johnson City 9 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,122'
TN Rank : 187
TN Prominence Rank : 114
County Washington
Quad Jonesborough
Coords : 36.2550°N, 82.3766°W Notice

Rise : 702'
Saddle 2,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent RFG 167 Benchmark
Proximate Parent RFG 167 Benchmark
Isolation : 1.42 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cherokee Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 08-20-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index