Burge Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Smoky Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,250'
TN Rank : 155
TN Prominence Rank : 597
Counties Anderson & Scott
Quad Fork Mountain
Coords : 36.1791°N, 84.4011°W Notice

Rise : 380'
Saddle 2,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Stallion Mountain
Proximate Parent Stallion Mountain
Isolation : 3.15 miles
Scott County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: 3260+ contour has been mined away - Other Scott County HP Candidates are Guinea Hill and Walnut Knob. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index