Pinnacle Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buffalo Mountain BGN Page BGN Page
Elevation : 3,540'
TN Rank : 118
TN Prominence Rank : 17
Counties Unicoi & Washington
Quad Unicoi
Coords : 36.2173°N, 82.3707°W Notice

Rise : 1,570'
Saddle 1,970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Stone Mountain
Proximate Parent Stone Mountain
Isolation : 5.77 miles
Washington County Highpoint
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index