Cerulean Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rich Mountain
Elevation : 3,686'
County Blount
Quad Kinzel Springs
Coords : 35.6289°N, 83.7852°W Notice

Rise : 136'
Saddle 3,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Scott Mountain
Proximate Parent Scott Mountain
Isolation : 0.58 miles
Great Smoky Mountains National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerulean Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 04-11-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index