Little Fodderstack
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Haw Knob No 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,723'
TN Rank : 101
TN Prominence Rank : 819
County Monroe
Quad Whiteoak Flats
Coords : 35.4505°N, 84.0161°W Notice

Rise : 343'
Saddle 3,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Fodderstack
Proximate Parent Big Fodderstack
Isolation : 2.72 miles
Joyce Kilmer-Slickrock Wilderness
Citico Creek Wilderness
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index