Firescald Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Walnut Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,020'
TN Rank : 77
TN Prominence Rank : 942
County Carter
Quad Watauga Dam
Coords : 36.2726°N, 82.0783°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pond Mountain
Proximate Parent Pond Mountain
Isolation : 0.88 miles
Pond Mountain Wilderness
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index