Grindstone Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shady Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,236'
TN Rank : 63
TN Prominence Rank : 105
County Johnson
Quad Shady Valley
Coords : 36.5021°N, 81.8858°W Notice

Rise : 726'
Saddle 3,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Knob
Proximate Parent Rich Knob
Isolation : 5.47 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index