Holston High Point
 
TN
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Holston Mountain
Elevation : 4,300'
TN Rank : 54
TN Prominence Rank : 12
Counties Carter & Sullivan
Quad Keenburg
Coords : 36.4374°N, 82.1297°W Notice

Rise : 1,630'
Saddle 2,670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Knob
Proximate Parent Pond Mountain
Isolation : 10.95 miles
Sullivan County Highpoint
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index