Laurel Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : MS 233 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,340'
TN Rank : 51
TN Prominence Rank : 396
County Cocke
Quad Lemon Gap
Coords : 35.8192°N, 82.9820°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 3,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Max Patch Mountain
Proximate Parent Max Patch Mountain
Isolation : 2.07 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Laurel Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 10-10-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index