Leander Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lewis Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,349'
TN Rank : 48
TN Prominence Rank : 494
County Johnson
Quad Baldwin Gap
Coords : 36.4448°N, 81.7212°W Notice

Rise : 409'
Saddle 3,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Mountain
Proximate Parent Pine Mountain
Isolation : 0.75 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index