Little Rock Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Iron Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,940'
TN Rank : 23
TN Prominence Rank : 67
County Carter
Quad Iron Mountain Gap
Coords : 36.1502°N, 82.1483°W Notice

Rise : 880'
Saddle 4,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Roan High Knob
Proximate Parent Roan High Knob
Isolation : 3.47 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Rock Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 09-03-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index