Elk Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elk Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 12,693'
CO Rank : 864
CO Prominence Rank : 1016
Counties Eagle & Summit
Quad Copper Mountain
Coords : 39.4541°N, 106.2383°W Notice

Rise : 673'
Saddle 12,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jacque Peak
Proximate Parent Jacque Peak
Isolation : 2.20 miles
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   51 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elk Mountain
copperclimber
 08-10-2007
Elk Mountain
Erik Packard
 08-23-2016
Elk Mountain
Erik Packard
 08-23-2016
Elk Mountain
John Kirk
 10-22-2011
Elk Mountain
John Kirk
 10-22-2011
Elk Mountain
John Kirk
 11-10-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index