Thicketty Mountain
 
SC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Thicketty 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,269'
SC Rank : 88
SC Prominence Rank : 75
County Cherokee
Quad Cowpens
Coords : 35.1134°N, 81.7689°W Notice

Rise : 354'
Saddle 915'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Mountain
Proximate Parent 1948
Isolation : 21.58 miles
Cherokee County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index