Round Mountain
 
SC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sumter Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,170'
SC Rank : 38
SC Prominence Rank : 69
County Oconee
Quad Whetstone
Coords : 34.8052°N, 83.2380°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 1,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent John Mountain
Proximate Parent John Mountain
Isolation : 1.97 miles
Sumter National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index