Russell Mountain
 
SC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chattooga Ridge
Elevation : 2,535'
SC Rank : 27
SC Prominence Rank : 44
County Oconee
Quad Satolah
Coords : 34.9009°N, 83.1682°W Notice

Rise : 425'
Saddle 2,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Stakey Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Stakey Mountain
Isolation : 2.17 miles
Sumter National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index