Table Rock
 
SC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : WD 53 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,124'
SC Rank : 10
SC Prominence Rank : 16
County Pickens
Quad Table Rock
Coords : 35.0507°N, 82.7035°W Notice

Rise : 584'
Saddle 2,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pinnacle Mountain
Proximate Parent Pinnacle Mountain
Isolation : 2.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   16 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index