Standingstone Mountain
 
SC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : AKW 198 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,228'
County Greenville
Quad Standingstone Mountain
Coords : 35.1423°N, 82.5723°W Notice

Rise : 168'
Saddle 3,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Rich Mountain
Proximate Parent Little Rich Mountain
Isolation : 1.51 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index