Kill Devil Hill
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wright Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 88'
County Dare
Quad Kitty Hawk
Coords : 36.0142°N, 75.6678°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 8'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pilot Mountain
Proximate Parent Willis Mountain
Isolation : 185.06 miles
Dare County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Notes: Other HP Candidate:
 other area 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index