Needhams Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Seagrove Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 835'
County Randolph
Quad Seagrove
Coords : 35.5367°N, 79.7640°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 715'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Daves Mountain
Proximate Parent Daves Mountain
Isolation : 13.63 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index