Cane Creek Mountains (HP)
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ingrid Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 975'
County Alamance
Quad Snow Camp
Coords : 35.9471°N, 79.4356°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 695'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Moores Knob
Proximate Parent Daves Mountain
Isolation : 26.84 miles
Alamance County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index