Bridger Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Emblem Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,965'
County Big Horn
Quad Y U Bench NE
Coords : 44.4900°N, 108.5382°W Notice

Rise : 155'
Saddle 4,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McCullough Peaks, West
Proximate Parent Sheep Mountain
Isolation : 11.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index