Back Creek Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Asheboro Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,114'
NC Rank : 1336
NC Prominence Rank : 673
County Randolph
Quad Asheboro
Coords : 35.7372°N, 79.8470°W Notice

Rise : 431'
Saddle 683'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Moores Knob
Proximate Parent Caraway Mountain
Isolation : 2.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index