Linney Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : State Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,550'
NC Rank : 1315
NC Prominence Rank : 1045
County Alexander
Quad Taylorsville
Coords : 35.9293°N, 81.1632°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 1,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Round Top
Proximate Parent Round Top
Isolation : 2.58 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Linney Mountain
Image submitted by:  carlam 10-20-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index