Pinnacle, The
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : King Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,690'
NC Rank : 1288
NC Prominence Rank : 181
County Gaston
Quad Kings Mountain
Coords : 35.2078°N, 81.3125°W Notice

Rise : 760'
Saddle 930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1700
Proximate Parent 1700
Isolation : 29.29 miles
Gaston County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pinnacle, The
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Pinnacle, The
John Kirk
 05-22-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index